Select Page

Terms and Conditions

Please read the following terms and conditions carefully

Statement of Policy

TalentSource Inc. is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We are strictly following the guidelines in compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 which is implemented by the National Privacy Commission of the Philippine Government.

Our Privacy Notice

Personal Information

We only collect the following personal information from you manually either through events registration or electronically through our landing pages:
• Full name
• Email address
• Employment Information
• Contact numbers
• Education Information
• Address Information

Usage of Information Collected

The collected personal information is utilized solely for documentation and contact information, which is not to be shared outside the SFI Group of Companies. This will allow us to accommodate your requests for registrations, forward them to appropriate internal units for action and response, and provide you with appropriate updates and advisories.

Website Analytics

TalentSource Inc. uses website analytics, a third-party service to analyze the web traffic data for us. Some related site pages in the future may collect cookies, please see our Cookie Policy here. Data generated is not shared with any other party. Only non-identifiable web traffic data are analyzed, including:
• Your IP address
• The search terms you used
• The pages and internal links accessed on our site
• The date and time you visited the site
• Geolocation
• The referring site or platform (if any) through which you clicked through to this site
• Your operating system
• Web browser type

Protection Measures

Only authorized TalentSource Inc. personnel has access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated only in our office network. They will be stored in our database for two years after which, if no consent or new registrations for future events in our company were made from your end, we shall dispose your information through shredding (for physical copies), while digital files shall be anonymized.

Access and Correction

You may request for a copy of any personal information that we hold about you. If you think some of it needs correction or if you wish to delete the information that you provided, please contact Chico Gimenez by sending an email to info@talentmap.ph.